English Español

The National Kidney Foundation of Michigan is honored to work with so many wonderful organizations, companies, foundations and individuals each year. While there are thousands who help us serve the people of Michigan each day, below is a list of some of our key donors, partners and funders.

 

Generous Donors:

Founders – $25,000+

Dr. Robert Provenzano
University of Michigan Transplant Center
Greenfield Health Systems
Alice R. Andrews

$10,000-$24,999

Aaron Frankel
Loren E. Venegas
Vifor Pharma, Inc.
Peggy I. Morrison
Meijer
Tammy Boles
McCann Worldgroup
Bill Kolb
Horizon Therapeutics
Dr. Paul and Carol Smith
St. Clair Specialty Physicians, PC
AF Group
Linda D. Smith-Wheelock
Annette Aronson
Mark E. Wilson
Dennis H. Smith
Murray C. Pitt
Henry Ford Hospital – Transplant
Jeffrey A. Chandler
Artichoke Garlic Foundation
Fannie Kraft Foundation
Lucille G. Gagarin
Kim L. Gary
Neil Gehani
Molson Coors LLC
Nafso Charitable Fund
Natera, Inc.
The Concours Club
Trilogy Real Estate Group
Trinity Health

$5,000-$9,999

Beaumont Health Systems
Brian and Kristine Frost
Paul and Mary Glantz
Valenti Trobec Chandler Inc.
David and Geri Brown
Pepsi Bottling Group
The Ideal Group
Christopher and Christine S tein
DeRoy & Devereaux
Michigan Kidney Consultants
Redwater Collection
Javier Cardenas
Shan Mehta
DaVita Bay City
Abbott Laboratories Employee Giving Campaign
Fifth Generation Inc
Hubert Allen
Ascension Macomb-Oakland Hospital
Steve Buchan
CareDx, Inc
Richard B. Gentry
Hypertension Nephrology Associates PC
Landmark Health
Frank Martin
Metro Health Hospital
Larry J. Robson
Jerry Ruggirello
William E. Walter, Inc.

$1,000-$4,999

Dr. Silas P. Norman
Yeo & Yeo CPAs & Business Consultants
Sa Ly
Todd Brown
American Renal Associates Midwest Regional Office
Hema-Tec Services Inc.
Mona Majzoub
Great Lakes Wine & Spirits, LLC.
Vaughn Swartz
Beaumont Hospital Multiorgan Transplant
Michael S. Sisskind
Kristi Bailey
Don Hicks
Dr. John and Melinda Magee
Kelly Houseman
Nxstage Medical Inc.
The Fomby Miech Fund
David and Julie Shepherd
DTE Foundation
Leesha Caldwell
Brett Austin
Brian and Dr. Heather Henderson
Real Estate One Charitable Foundation
Sharon Laskowski
Karen M. Dimora
Bethany Koski
Aisin World Corporation of America
Barton Malow Company Foundation
Blue Cross Blue Shield
Calliditas Therapeutics
Michael Glassman
James & Company LLC
John E. Green Company
Michigan Outpatient Vascular Institute
Michigan State University Federal Credit Union
MobilityTRANS
Tommy Nafso
Next Generation Environmental
Spectrum Health
St. John Transplant Specialty Center
Superior Electric Great Lakes Company
Symphony Applewood
Frank Venegas
People Driven Credit Union
Keith and Kathy Langham
Traci D. Caruso
Deanna Coleman
John A. Barker
Etreva Calloway
Richard B. Murdock
Tara Daraskavich
Deborah Conner
Josh and Laynie Bryant
E & J Gallo Winery
Yma Wood
Ellen Hoekstra
Network Source One, Inc.
Dr. Leslie and Wendy Rocher
Dawn M. Simpson
Patrick Thorsby
Troy Auto Care
UAW Local 373
Sharon M. Iossi
Michael G. Marcantonio
Rachel Rost
Joe Beagle
Thomas Kogelschatz
Laura Hagle
Ritesh Agrawal
Dr. Khaled and Mervet Ismail
Bill Brinkerhoff
Kurtis T. Wilder
Tonya Jackson
Joseph and Anna Maiuri
Samuel E. Shopinski
Gary and Deb DesChenes
Stacy M. Brand
Lori Miller
Pentec Health Inc.
Gregory Quay
Renal Associates of West Michigan
Riverview Vascular Access Center
Chris McMahon
Mary G. Thorrington
Stephan D. Fedea
Kelley Kulikowski
Luther K. Miller
Karol Ford
Susan Gewarges
Rebecca J. Nichols
Tomeka L. Mattison
Jeffrey and Jean Levine
Sherri Speaker
M. David and Patricia Campbell
Mirijana L. Gjokaj
Adelina Navarre
Lisa Glush
Rosanne Siegal
Lisa Hardy
Martin A. Caspers
Yvonne Converso-Baran
Robert H. Schaffer
Mary Malott
Tiffany Riley
Scott M. LaRiche
Mike Rhoads
Michele Mills
June E. Swartz
Scotty Gaponik
Nick Faiola
James Belisle
John J. Dimora
Elizabeth Dwyer
Craig Schmell
Joe and Jessica Taranto
Adient Foundation
Allen M. Knopp Revocable Living Trust
Linda Atkins
Adam Bleibtreu
Russ Brewster
CNS Healthcare
Dan’s Excavating Inc.
Dean Transportation, Inc.
Doeren Mayhew Insurance Group
Mark Dowley
Eurofins – Transplant Genomics, Inc.
Beverly Gable
Alan J. Garrison
Bart Gravelle
Greater Toledo Community Foundation
Manjit S. Grewal
Hard Rock Stone Works Inc.
Chris Hindo
Hollaender Mfg Company
Huntington National Bank
Hylant Group Inc.
Jack Demmer Lincoln, Inc
Jaffe, Raitt, Heuer & Weiss PC
Rana Lechlitner
Eric Long
Kevin R. Maier
Saima S. Mansuri
Michigan Council of Nephrology Social Workers
Moceri Management Company
Arthur S. Nusbaum
Courtney Paff
Herbert F. Scogg
Trust of Jean Robinson
Timothy Turner
Talanki Viswanath

$100-$999

Debra L. Zivian
Jason Carr
Kenneth Schramm
Amy K. VanStone
Johnson & Johnson Services Inc.
Nephron Clinic, P.C.
Quanta D. Duncan-Hayes
Jeffrey W. Wardlow
Doreen DeChavez
Shanin Beall
Katrina Walker
Crystal R. Martin
John Hiltz
Andrew and Lisa Boschma
Archie Spring
Nicholas A. Giannamore
Jason P. Hall
Jessica Bezuszka
Goldman Sachs & Co.
Jennifer Scott
Kevin Kelly
Marnie C. Pinho
Lalathaksha Kumbar
Mary K. Relson
Seaway Painting, L.L.C
Walmart
Sharon Szczepanik
Helen Bryant
Shelly Bouie Jackson
36th District Court
Eduardo Cayabyab
Michael Fogarty
Carol A. Martinelli
Lisa Morgan
Mary Shuboy
Cathleen M. Warren
Ann Gabhart
Tashia R. Richards
Nadine Mott
Jalen Woods
Jennifer Webster
The Goodies Factory, Inc.
Orchard, Hiltz, & McCliment, Inc.
Kevin Klug
Sevie Harleva
Andrew C. Hopper
Amy Husted
Linda Roznoski
Cody Rohatynski
Amelia Thomas
Betty A. Brown
Melanie E. Knuppel
Mark Nolan
Barbara Daraskavich
Tonya Mann
Karen A. Braun
Elisa Attard
Dominick Delia
Margarita J. Guevara
Mary M. Holwey
Jack B. Lutz
Tanja R. McCaskell
Fred Prezioso
Janice M. Seftick
Jerome and Patricia Goecke
Niki Parenti
Lisa Jelic
Brett Shiemke
BackSwing Golf Events, Inc
Pamela Kyle
Cindy Shelby
Valerie J. Dye
William Poirier
Dr. Joel M. Topf
Theresa Butler
Joe Chandler
Lisa Murrin
Gerald Clixby
Dandre Armstead
Mary E. Brown
Melvin Brown
Dennis Dembs
Four Dimensional Partners, LLC
Brynn Winkler
Michelle Duncan
Rochelle Wright
Stephen P. Stella
Lynette L. Bailey
Tabetha Thompson
Katie Adams
Bank of America Charitable Foundation
James D. Barbas
Bill Brown Ford, Inc.
Lawrence Bluth
Mark R. Boelkins
John Brussolo
Gail Burnett
Frank Casinelli
Frank Comer
Christopher R. Coon
M. Susan Delonis
DPC Michigan LLC
Nannette Dufour
Mark Ellis
Joseph H. Fornasiero
Marilyn Gordon
Grit Technologies
Nicola Guerra
Bill Hajiharis
Dennis Helfman
Brittni Hills
Dave Knight
Gregory D. Krol
Bridget Kruger
Linda Luchi
Bruce T. McConnell
Lynn A. McDaniels
Michele R. Miller
Jonathan Mona
Mulder’s Lanscape Supplies, Inc
Samir Pimputkar
Gary Schroka
Amit Sheth
Diana Slater
W. Allan Tuomaala
Tracy Uguccioni
Kathryn Ulmer
Kausik Umanath
United Steelworkers District 2
Don Wierenga
Mary Young

$100-$499

Julie Benton
Medtronic
Sharon Banks
Sharon A. Gipson
Patrick Grzecki
Juanita Steward
Joseph Evans
Michele L. Richards
Keith Bellovich
Sarah Elsesser
David Peplinski
Alyse Timmons
Brian Deneen
Brent Bowles
Kathleen Porter
Theresa Goldsmith
Jeff Trent
Althea D. Hayes
Valerie Kropf
Cecilia Edwards
Patricia Selonke
David Peven
Melvin G. Fink
Lisa Aouad
Tamilia Armstead
James T. Ceely
Gerald Eisner
Robert T. Florine
Sharon Lewandoski
Midlife LLC
Dakara Owens
Thomas Setter
Bennie Ferrell
Daniel Kilberg
Shawn Rimmell
Brian Johnson
Lisa Stepaniak
Jamie Franklin
Claudia J. Atwell
Jennifer M. Fogarty
Phil Auger
Martha A. Labadie
Bonita Mohamed
Diane E. Schovers
Paula Trilety
Dr. Randall S. Sung
Sharon Wroblewski
Kristen Nonahal
Charlotte Mahoney
Krysty Sagnia
Michael H. Watkins
Rochelle Williams
BlueOx Credit Union
Margaret Milavec
Robert Ceruti
Matthew Cunningham
Michael Grant
Matt Hylant
Suresh Sangal
Sarah B. Schattner
Michael Walls
Brian P. Christy
Judy L. Caldwell
Tom Margosian
DeAngelo Hayes
Hartford Memorial Baptist Church
Philip DiAngelo
Krishna Putchakayala
James Machin
John Leaf
Dennis Klug
Larry Allen
Jeremy M. Andrews
Brianna Lunney
Daniel P. Zamiara
Marshall M. Huismann
David Leavy
Martin Goode
Nancy Hand
Patricia Banks
Steven Sloan
Dimitrije Stojanovski
Theresa L. Hern
Carol Shepherd
Dennis Walton
Ally Financial Inc
Brad Birkolz
Monte DeForest
Shawnda A. Duncan-Hill
Rachelle Dwaihy
Randy Eschels
William Gavette
Tenille Gross
Elizabeth L. Jeffery
Gaurav Kapur
Karen Kowalczyk
Heather Macks
Robert E. Maxwell
Chuck Meehan
Elia Nicholas
Santhi Nimmagadda
Rachel Perlman
Margaret M. Pierron
Sharon Sawyer-Martin
Tywand Scott
Margaret Simpson
Clarice R. Teare
John B. Uguccioni
Quincy Ward
Solomon Watts
Wayne County Sheriff Ret. Assoc
Devonte Link
Roy W. Brown
Julie France
Susan M. Gutierrez
Allyce L. Haney
Kareena Shakoor
Judith Kurze
Michele Lundberg
Jennifer Martin
DeAnne Simpson
Kathleen A. McGrath
Jennifer K. Wroblewski
Kelly Flynn
Shaun Hoadley
Ava Daraskavich
Marolyn Valenzuela
Kendal Novak
Beth A. Shockey
Andy Craig
Amy Frederick
Charlene Welch
Jon C. Guske
Margo Klug
Barb Leavy
James Coleman
Cheryl Fritze
Kendra Milliner
Janet Neutz
Tom Cornman
Elizabeth Monkaba
Michelle Bruner
Rebecca Connell
Charles Dardas
Goran Filipovski
Jeff Goins
Karla Gonzalez
Joe C. Helton
Ruxandra Ionescu
Stephan Kyle
Kevin McNeely
Jeffrey Melton
Tracy Perry
Jodene M. Pickens
Kristopher Reinhardt
Kevin Roach
Simon, Stella & Zingas, PC
Francesca Sobeck
Barbara Sylvor-Marks
Scott Viall
Caroline Way
Dawn M. Williams
Jeff Wisniewski
Deb Creech
Echo Haapala
Costco Wholesale
Sarah Warnke
Erich P. Ditschman
Logan Adamczyk
Anna Alston-Powell
Chris Auger
Michael Blair
Bolton Forging Equipment
Pete Calkins
Paul Carollo
Cherie Chambers
Christopher Codd
Lonyo Cofield
Madeline Colavito
Charlene Cole
Jack C. Davis
Scott Erdman
Scotty Fahs
Sarah Faunt
Mark Goehausen
Verna Green
Julius Griauzde
Kristen Hart
Holley L. Holloway
Thomas H. Howard
Paul R. Iossi
Julia Kaiser
Brian Kepes
David Kershaw
David C. Kincaid
Melinda Magee
Milko Maknev
Heidi Marques
Beth McIntyre
Tanya Muehlbauer
Katherine Nestell
Robert Nusbaum
Anthony J. O’Gorman
Joyce Parenti
Shirley A. Poeder
Nancy E. Robins
Jack A. Robinson
Lowell E. Rodd
Helena Scappaticci
Raven Schavey
Basil T. Simon
Mary Jo Stanton
David Thomas
Fatima D. Thomas
Elizabeth Trombetta
Dennis Watson
Laurence E. Winokur
Reem Yusufani
Doug Zawisza
Maysam Alie Bazzi
Bill Blackmer
Paul Metta
Alda Pointer
Samantha Taylor
Fredric G. Walz
Sharon L. Sabat
Gregory J. Overla
Shelbi Hinojosa
Tonesha Whitaker
Susan S. Walker
Brian Hojnoski
Christin Carthage
Jean Heath
Bethany N. Delikat
Kathlyn Guess
Tonya Hutchison
Cynthia Peek
Rocco Pollifrone
Diane Schilling
Lorie Mays
Jim Steinberger
Dale Forsyth
Nicholas Kromrei
Sandra L. Rickman
Ryan Mulholland
Lisa Sieweke
Rebekah Henze
Jamie L. Chamberlin
Lauren Fultz
James Gardner
Jeffrey S. Hepburn
Rhonda Fitch
Steve Gangnier
Kristina Gjeloshaj
Patricia Hammett
Angelo Hayes
Emily Herriman
Maria S. Jewett
Sejla Kulaglic
Kerry McElroy-Barnes
Windy Monroe
Larry Polk
Deena Scheiber
Peter Schneiderman
Stephanie A. Somerville
Lynn Stella
MaryBeth Sullivan
Felton V. Wright
Charles E. Allen
Romie Bruns
Pamela Carnline
James Cerretani
Doug Cook
Jon Daggy
Peter Didyk
Steve Dziadzio
Debra Faiola
Zuzana Gobright
Paul W. Goebel
Jennifer Kelleher
Fritz Klingler
Darryl Lombardi
Keri Macklin
Ken Mueller
Lynette Nyberg
Michelle Shailor
Ken Way
Lavette Boggon
Rajesh Dasgupta
Suzanne Docherty
Lynne Cohen
Terrie Colvard
Amanda Klingensmith
Gregg W. Koehn
Elizabeth Lepouttre
Darryl Lewis
Donna Mathis
James T. Niehaus
Michael O’Neal
Carol Stoneburgh
Jose Antonio Vasquez
Michael Aaronson
Paul Bach
Carmine Battista
Randall L. Bell
Kathleen Breen
Edward Calhoun
Betty M. Carr
Yvette Chapman
Koteswaramma Chilakapati
Edward Christy
Josephine M. D’Angelo
Angela D’Aristotile
Robin S. DeMulder
Dee Dershem
Patricia Dib
Ashley Dziadzio
Early Bird Cafe
Sandra L. Eaves
Daniel G. Fredendall
Carol A. Gerlach
Elias Gray
Jeffrey Greear
Eugenia J. Grzywacz
Lindsey Helton
Don Hendrix
Liza Hennessy
Eugene S. Hodi
Heather Huddleston
Andre Jackson
Krystal Jackson
Douglas Klug
Anthony Konja
Kevin Kretschmann
Ronda Kucken
Lance J. Lada
Katherine J. Laibly
Marilyn H. Latterman
Barbara K. Law
Michelle Livings
Alpha Lunsford
Kathy Martin
Patrick J. McEvilly
Donna Mehock
Valerie Messer
Denise Milton
Francis J. Molson
Paul Morabito
Patricia Murray
William J. Nakalsky
Nephron Associates PC
Dale OHara
Gary Onnela
Bob Peters
Venus Phillips
Phillip M. Pierron
Janice C. Pringle
Ann M. Rideout
Lena Roberts
Yolanda Rojas
Valerie Sabol
Renee Schroeder
Robert D. Sheehan
Andreana Spiruda
Heather M. Stamat
Claire S. Steffes
Delfina Terzanowirsu
Sheryl L. Thomas
Kimberly Watson
James Wiemels
Stacey Wudyka
Alan J. Zieg
Cristin B. Cherry
Martha A. Stella
Charter Township of Clinton
Robert J. Kunec
Elvira Yaparova
Melissa Hunter
John Smith
Erin Cummins
Kimberly S. Cummins
Amy Nault
Tiffany McLaughlan
Donna Green
Karen Greathouse
Benisha McFerrin
Scott Hojnoski
Melissa Kiger
Todd Mathews
Marion Pettis
David M. Eovaldi
David W. Kitson
Benjamin Anderson
Rohini Prashar
Stevvette Harris
Sarah Marth
Naiada Meci
Melinda Redman
Aaron Seidl
Marie Soma
John Voymas
Carol Weidenbach
Daniel I. Zivian
Deborah Drennan
Lina Belchunas
Laura Miller
Miranda Gavette
Jeremy Goldstein
Laurie Malone
Rich Perry
Suzanne Bernal
Sharon M. Hardin
Jack Lard
Maurice Marchand
Gregory Stepaniak
Tamika N. Thompson-Sloan
David T. Visintainer
Jean Werth
Michael Semovski
Michael Bazman
Joseph Greear
Ralph Mutrynowski
Keith Carter
Bilal Moustapha
Susan Stoklosa
Angela Leslie
Denise Pauli
Violet P. Simpson
Jesse Venegas
Kristina Wlasiuk
Kenneth Woodside
David Banach
Wines for Humanity
Stewart Cresse
Jackie Davis-Betserai
Andrea Maldegen
Jessica Mendelson
Dan Novak
Deborah A. Peterson
Evelyn N. Phy-Sortman
Stephanie Wroblewski
Nicholas Bayley
Downriver Community Federal Credit Union
Terrie Fox
Matthew C. Gabbeart
Paula Geschwind
Renee Gowanlock
Karen Justin
Jennifer Starnes
Clay Stokes
Larry Urban
Pamela Czarnik
Lisa Fitzpatrick
Julie Hamilton
Nadeen Khoury
Leanne Vargas
Jacqueline Elam
Catherine Fernandez
Alicia Flores
Susan Scott
Dayna Shailor
Jamie L. Townes
Jeff Wallace
Renee Taylor
Claresta Lenora-Bay
William Baker
Gina Bergmooser
Timothy Boscarino
Bryan Bouren
Kathy Brimmeier
Ronnita Bryant
Kim Casteel
Rhonda F. Ceruti
Cameron Coleman
Thomas A. Dixon
Thomas J. Fedewa
Sheri Frank
Michael A. Georges
Gertrude Hagopian
Roy Hall
Amanda Howard
Kevin R. Hyatt
Yesmath Islam
Anthony E. Johnson
Lori Komora
Dominic Lanni
Gloria Membrere
Valerie Milobar
Linzy Poczik
Grant Rhoads
Lahoma Richmond
Joe Rohatynski
Brian Sharrow
Constance M. Smith
Tanya E. Smith
Marvin A. Sumter
Beth Valvano
Christine Wheeler
Dave Nyquist
Aniela Theodorou
Michelyn Yutuc
Zach Fairchild
Sandra Harvard
Tamara Stedman
Jim Azzouz
Vanessa Johnson
David J. Maiuri
Denise Proper-Ort
David Raymond
Georgette Stubin
Anne Thomson
Myesha Hollins
Kyle Sharpe
Ashley Wozniak
Jaclyn Merchant
Maryann S. Cromwell
Diaga Jackson
Caroline Maicki
Colleen Matell
Carol Sundeck
Ashley Kurtz
Gloria Toth
Latonya Turk
Karl J. Paganelli
Madison Marcero
Patrick Higgins
Margaret M. Mifsud
Diane S. Farber
Michael Webb
Matthew G. Badrak
Tara Culler
Molly E. Daniel
Barbara Evans
Matt Frederick
Josh Gates
Carolyn Jennings
Jesica Kalmbach
Angela Lynch
Hubert R. McMillan
Kimberly Rudberg
Christine R. Sheremeta
Carrie B. Bower
Diane Domek
Best Buy
Margaret Robbins
Amy Sastry
Shannon Shehan
James Slowik
Dontae Smith
Andrea Thomson
Tracy Berden
Sandra Goldberg
Leslie Mills-Golden
Chaitanya Podalakuru
Carly Riley
Kamaria Smith
Megan Wurster
Paul McCormick
Elizabeth Trasti
Sandra Wynter-Glover
Jack Armstrong
Steven McReynolds
Gloria Jackson
Deborah DesChenes
Raymond P. Kellogg
Talayza Mayle
Charter Township of West Bloomfield
Payton Garbarino
Megan Kavanagh
Yankee Candle
Andrew Ferguson
Kenneth A. Golder
Thelma Harlton
Sue Stephens
Damanpreet Bedi
Laura Frame
Brooke McLeod
Vanessa Bailey
MadaLynne M. Carpenter
Joseph A. D’Angelo
Bob Goins
Bridgett Jackson-Goode
Ronnamae Khan
Lisa Kim
Cody McKay
Kevin Nichols
Donna Seadeek
Lina C. Stephens
Renee Thornton
John Tipton
Marsha Abeyta
Marwan Abouljoud
Steven Alexsy
Nancy Allen
Andy Anuzis
David Arce
Antonio Argirokastritis
Richard Ballo
Lauren Belling
Kimberly Bentz
Richard A. Berkfield
Josh Blanchard
Karrie L. Blankenship
Melissa Boersema
Anthony Bojanic
Michael Bonjour
Elizabeth Boscarino
Pamala Brown
Nancy Carley
Danya Cessante
Dawne Cessante
Ellen Chapin
Renee M. Chapman
Jason Clay
Lisa Cohen
Philip Cohen
Nicole Cokley
Melonie Colaianne
Gian Cossa
Joseph Crossley
Carol Curlee
Larry Cutler
Shawn Dean
Renee DeMarco
Jeff Denooyer
Daniel DeSena
Adam Dimora
Wendy Dino
Latonya Dixon
Walter E. Douglas
Dawn Drozd
Kathleen Droze
Mark Dunn
Sherry Duquet
Rita T. Dziadzio
Lee Ehlers
John G. Else
Scott Emmons
Joseph Errigo
Cynthia Falska
Anthony Fasano
Kathleen Fasano
Marino Di Felice
Lesa Ferencz
Philip E. Fortier
Ruth I. Fox
Maggie Frericks
Christopher Gangnier
Michelle L. Ganoff
Lynne Garcia
Mark Garrett
Katrina Gegaj
Therese Gonzalez
Larry Good
Robert Gorsline
Ronald Gurney
Joshua Guske
Dennis Harnishfeger
James Harris
Sue S. Hart
Susan Hatch
Larry J. Heim
Phillip Henderson
Melissa H. Hixson
Dana Holmes
Gregory Hook
John Hopkins
Richard Imperato
Beth Jackson
Nick Jaffurs
Mark Johnson
Gregory P. Kacvinsky
Susan A. Kassin
Donald Keeling
Dawn Kennedy
Melissa Khalil
Thomas A. Klingensmith
Norman Knopf
Steve Kranson
Kerry Kreutzberg
Brad Langtry
Paula LeClair
Mark Ledbetter
Granville Lee
Artil Leo
Ian Long
Dale Loveall
Karen Macdonald-Basile
Meagan Mace
James C. Mack
Floyd J. Malecke
Jason Marchewka
David Mariner
Noelle Marshall
Don Masch
Timothy Mayer
Marion McGhee
Mark McNeill
Robin Meyer
James Moore
Lashawn Moore
Alonzo K. Morgan
Ankush Moza
Diana Mroue
William Neafsey
Tamara Neher
Michele Norris
Wanda Norris
Janen Obsniuk
Michael S. Ogurek
Mike Parkinson
Christina Parrish
Bindesh Patel
April Peacock
Sandy Pelini
Alan Peplinski
Darius Peyton
Cheryl Phillips
Dan Phillips
Pioneer State Mutual Insurance Co.
Rachel Plaga
Mary Potes
Camelia Prescott
Harold Price
Anthony J. Przybyla
Rachael Reaume
Marie Rickman
Peggy Roberts
Kendra Robinson
Bill Rodgers
Gary Ruffini
Jennifer Sanderson
Sonya Sanford-Quinney
Lena Schwartz
Eric Sieczka
John Sier
Arnold J. Simmons
Tonya Sims
Jaime B. Sisskind
Donaldo Smith
Nancy Solak
Mike Sova
Preta Stackhouse
Kimberly Starks
Ben Steiner
Dante A. Stella
Dianne Stella
Mary A. Stella
Marian C. Stephens
James Stewart
Barb Stiers
Michele Strickler
David Strockis
Keith Swanson
Brandon Swift
Jennifer Sylvor
Nicole Talge
Patrick Thill
Kevin Thomas
Lester E. Thomas
Steve Urban
Anne Vallis
Jesse Vandecreek
Marc Vansolkema
Bruce Wade
Loretta Wade
Bradley F. Waite
Diane M. Ward
Steve Warnke
Carrie Weiner
Lynn M. Welch
Sean Kevin Werdlow
Kevin White
Marty White
Douglas Whitehouse
Joan Williams
Shelley Zarick
William R. Zipp
Claudette S. Lunney
Phi Mu Alpha Sinfonia
Anita Stafford
Ebony Whisenant
Toni M. Shay
Kathleen Scott
Patricia Alba
Karen Anderson
Roger Bailey
Janet Beall
Miranda Biggs
Pamela Drake
Livia Franchina
Loretta B. Guyton
Kyra Jo James
Francine R. Leggs
Maureen Romanchik
Cheryl Shepherd
Renee Vincent
Carolyn Yurkunas
Mike Forrester
Thaddeus Hill
Kari Fernandez
Carrie L. Abdelnour
Peter Acimovic
Jacqueline M. Ahlstrom
Anita Alexander
Bruce Allen
Lauren Allen
Laurie Amburn
Juliette Aouad
Dvon Armstead
Lynn Arturi
Hannah Bach
Vanessa Baker
Lynne Balog
Thomas Barker
Lynne Barkley
Ron Barnum
Michael Bartnik
Malcolm B. Baxter
Jason Beck
Matthew Behrens
Lynda A. Belian
William Beluzo
Jeffrey A. Bennett
Alan Berlin
Roger Berry
Barb Biess
Alyssa Biller
Donald Bills
Sarah Bodine
Edward J. Bohach
Gretchen Bovensiep
Larry Boyd
Kristi Brethauer
Vernard Brock
Kenyatta Brown
Morris Brown
Rexanne Brownfield
Mary J. Bruce
Raven Bryant
Lorraine Buis
Sharima Bulchak
Mary Ellen Burke
Carmen Cancepcion
Candyce Carnick
Stephen M. Carollo
Jessica Carrillo
Kimberly Castleman
David Cessante
Deborah Cessante
Lenora Chambers-Koyton
Corey Childs
Cherry Christian
Charles Church
Margaret Clark
William Clements
Barbara Codd
Sonja Colbert
Lindsay Comins
Keith Conner
Laureen Cook
Susan Cooper
Linda Cottrell
Paul Cottrell
Rebecca Cottrell
Scott Coward
Lee Crawford
Kimberly Creech
J. D. Cronin
Mike Cruz
Paul Czarnowczan
Dart Container
Sonya Davis
Renée K. Debs
Antonio Delvillano
Pauline Delvillano
Emily DeMeester
Andrea DeMetsenare
Dawn Demos
Gabriel Demos
Sarah S. Denny
James Dentler
Marilyn DeRosha
Patrick Dewey
J. D. Diaz
John Dinovski
MaryPat DiPippa
Maria Distler
Emily Dixon
Jean Dodenhoff
Ryoji Dohi
Jessica Eaton
Stephanie Elam
Henry Elkhoury
Steven Elliott
Barry Engle
Brad Enmett
Kathryn E. Ertell
Garrett Eschels
Christi L. Falkenhagen
Dan Farley
Angelo Fasano
David Fening
Dan Figgins
Garrett Fishaw
Olivia Fisher
Linda K. Flatt
Charles Fleetham
Erin Fogarty
Ann M. Franas
Dionne Freeman
Freudenburg Group
Lisa Galas
William J. Gardner
William K. Goldsmith
James Goodman
Debbie Goslin
Kyle Grandmaison
Elaine Green
Dorene Gridley
Jacqueline Griffin
Paula Grundy
Jo Jo Guevara
Darcy Guidice
Petkana Gunton
Kristen Gurney
Harry Haber
James K. Hagle
Charles T. Hall
Richard Hallowell
James Harris
Valerie Harris-Womack
Adrien Hawkins
Tina Hea
Stephanie Heinbuch
Dusty Hensley
Michael G. Heroy
Jacqueline Hicks
Hillside Farm LLC
Beverley J. Hines
Jennifer Holcomb
Kimberly Holland
Sheila Hollaway
Brian Holmlund
Christopher W. Hughes
Jane Humphrey
Wayne Inman
Jacob Jabkiewicz
Laura Jacobs
Robert J. Jelic
Teresa Jobin
Augustus Johnson
Raymond Johnson
Samuel Jones
Semaj Jordan
JRP Agency, LLC
Angelina Kaiser
Michelle Kaljaj
Kalsec Inc.
Jon Karel
Laura C. Kashenider
Wendy Kashenider
Mark Kemeter
Katie Kerr
Joe Kidd
Chauntaya King
Paul S. Klimek
Lee Klute
Marie Koehn
Kristen Kramer
Jane Kropf
Jason Kropf
Josephine Lacea
Maja Lajcaj
John Lanaway
Mary Lang
Diana Langlois
Richard Langtry
Dawn Lariviere
Law Office of Jennifer R. Johnson
Amelia Leslie
Thomas Leslie
Cathy Longo
Kirk Loveall
Romona Lovelace
Shannon Lucas
Mary Ann Lynch
Cheyanese Lyons
Shane Lyons
Nick Macioce
Janis Macklin
Sarah Madsen
Magna Seating Systems Engineering
Elisa Maldonado
Ermelindo Maldonado
Marya Malkovich
Sarah Mandlinski
Antonio Maniaci
Lorraine Manning
Thomas Marquard
Robert Mastaw
Dave Mateja
Dave Mazur
John McAleer
Mary K. McCormick
Timothy McGahey
Terri McGinnis
Steve McIntyre
Henry McKee
Kim McKnight
Melling Tool Company
Nicholas Mettert
John Meulendyk
David Meyer
Denise Meyers
Karen Middleton
Patrick F. Mifsud
Michael Miller
Thomas Miller
Pat Milliken
Karen J. Mirowski
Janelle Mitchell
Aruna M. Modi
Naushaba Mohiuddin
Diane Morrison
Denise Motowski
Kelly Munro
James F. Murphy
Mary Murphy
Matthew Myers
Carol Nakalsky
John P. Naughton
Amy Neville
Nancy Nichols
Rhonda Nichols
Nighthawk, Inc.
Joan Nitecki
Kara Noack
Sarah Nyhof
Michelle O’Neal
Bobby Orgeck
George Orzel
Ricky Owens
Janet M. Papiez
Linda Parlove
Donna Pawloski
Lisa Pelton
Rich Popp
Dawn Pornthanomwong
Lakisha Proper
William Prouix
Melissa Rainwater-Rhoads
Todd Ramsdell
Lisa Reaume
Snigdha Reddy
Renaissance Property MGMT
Christy Rhoades
Laura Rizzo
Laura Robbins
Shirley Roberts
Hector Romero
Kristin Rossi
Tina Ruffino
Jennifer Ruselowski
Roger Rush
Patricia Saad
David Sadler
Destinee Sadler
John Safran
Ami Sardesai
Brittany Sauceda
Ryan Sawyer
Joan M. Scheel
Carol A. Schindler
Eugene Schoener
Derek Scobie
Gary B. Scott
Kaley Scott
Kevin Scott
Elizabeth Shelton
Jennifer L. Sheridan
James Sherman
Shannon Shoopman
Steven Shumer
Katie Simpson
Nicholas Sinishtaj
Nicole Smiley
Dan Smith
LaRita Smith
Gary Smolinski
Jerry Spier
Lee St. Clair
Starrserv
Matthew Stein
Marsha Stella-Lawrence
Darlene Stevens
Ann Stewart
Dave Sullivan
Lewis Tann
Theresa Tejada
Nancy Tenlen
Tom Lueders Memorial Fund
Robert Tonneberger
Robert L. Tremonti
Tod Truxell
United Health Group Employee Giving Campaign
Rudolph P. Valentini
Sarah Vance
Radhika Vankineni
Carlotta Veal
Rowena Verdijo
Dee Wade
Mackenzie Walz
Veronica Wambach
Janice Warren
Shiela Warren
Maria Weaver
Kathie Weidenbach
Neal Weipert
Bradley White
Tene White
Joan Wiggins
Clemogene Wilson
Winci Wolfe
Alicia Woolverton
Robert A. Wroblewski
Jamison G. Yager
Sumeera Younis
Mike Yovanic
Marcy Zeitz
Marc Zupmore

Healthy Futures Campaign Donors:

Through the Healthy Futures campaign, the NKFM will expand the reach and impact of our evidence-based, proven approaches with special emphasis on prevention. We will do this by helping children develop early knowledge about healthy eating and activity; reaching more people at risk in Michigan with screening and support; and focusing our programs to specifically help those who struggle with health disparities and access to preventive services. Healthy Futures will transform kidney care through earlier identification, treatment and support starting today. It will also ensure services in the future through an endowment.

Kidney Trailblazer $1M +
M. David & Patricia Campbell

Kidney Pioneer $250K-$499,999
Paul & Carol Smith

Kidney Champion $100K-$249,999
Daniel & Linda Carney
Bill Kolb
Dr. Robert Provenzano
Dr. Mike & Linda D. Smith-Wheelock
Andrew & Lisa Boschma
Community Foundation for Southeast Michigan

Kidney Defender $50K-$99,999
Dr. Kal & Mervet Ismail
Dr. Larry & Sally Robson

Kidney Hero $10K-$24,999
Jeffrey A. & Alicia Chandler
James & Sylvia Nafso
Dennis & Renee Smith
The Concours Club
Trilogy Real Estate Group
Mark Wilson & Lisa Pick

Kidney Advocate $5K-$9,999
Ascension Macomb-Oakland Hospital
Neil Gehani
Brian & Dr. Heather Henderson
Hypertension Nephrology Associates PC
Murray C. Pitt
St. Clair Specialty Physicians, PC
Loren & Deborah Venegas
Natera, Inc.

Kidney Promoter $1K-$4,999
University of Michigan Transplant Center
Fifth Generation Inc
CareDx
MobilityTRANS
Tommy Nafso
Timothy Nafso
Lori Miller
Chris Hindo
Faris & Leslie Ahmad
Stephen Kuruvilla
Jeff & Amy Messano
Blue Cross Blue Shield
Steven & Lisa Hardy

Kidney Supporter $500-$999
Frank Comer
Bill Hajiharis
Jonathan Mona
Amit Sheth
Robert & Pamela Granata
Sondra Pedigo
David & Julie Shepherd

Kidney Helper $100-$499
Brian & Kristine Frost
Mark Goehausen
Anthony Konja
Mike Rhoads & Melissa Rainwater-Rhoads
Lori Aronson
Joseph & Mari Beals
Bob & Debra Zivian

 

Key Partners/ Generous Program Funders:

Community Foundation For Southeast Michigan
The Kresge Foundation